Annual Listing of Donors

January 1 – December 31, 2023

Art Omi gratefully acknowledges the following government agencies, individuals, private foundations, and corporations for contributing general operating funds during the last fiscal year.

Government

Art Omi’s programs are made possible by the New York State Council on the Arts with the support of the Office of the Governor and the New York State Legislature. 

Individuals and Private Foundations

Visionary

Francis J. Greenburger Foundation
Time Equities Inc.,

Benefactor

AV Brad Construction LLC
Mellon Foundation
Ruth Foundation for the Arts
Valhal Corporation
Voltage Electric Corporation

Sustainer

Danielle Lombardo & Willis Towers Watson
Eugene M. Lang Foundation
Hawthornden Foundation
James McHugh Construction Co. 
National Endowment for the Arts
PingProperties
Pollock-Krasner Foundation
Roberta Kelly
Susan & Harry Newton
The Andy Warhol Foundation for the Visual Arts

Leader

Center for Curiosity
Cherrie Nanninga
Corina Larkin & Nigel Dawn
GKX Contracting
Heather & Rishi Bhandari
M&T Charitable Bank Foundation
R.W. Deutsch Foundation
Stewart Title Guaranty Company

Patron

City National Bank
Commonwealth Land Title Company
Elise Jaffe + Jeffrey Brown
Eversept Partners
Galerija Umjetnina
Graham Foundation for Advanced Studies in the Fine Arts
Gregory R. Reimers
Groom Company & McKinney-Geib Foundation
Hayman Companies
Heide Lange
Jane and Robert Kantor Charitable Fund

Jerrick Associates, Inc.
Kunsthalle Praha
Kuwayama Naito Charitable Foundation
Milton and Sally Avery Arts Foundation
The Pew Center for Arts & Heritage
Pioneer, Inc.
Prominent
The Robert Lehman Foundation
Royal Abstract
Stephen Reinhard & Goldman Sachs
Trust for Mutual Understanding

Supporter

Amazon Literary Partnership
AMS Industries, Inc.
AmWINS Brokerage of New Jersey
Anonymous
Antrev & Associates, Inc.
Aufbau Verlage
Art Omi Australia Committee
BankUnited
BV Glazing Systems Ltd.
C.C. Controlled Combustion Co., Inc.
Caseworks Design Group
Charlotte Street Foundation
Crowe BGK
Deutsche Bank
Domain Capital Group
Eremuak
Freed Corp.
Galco Contracting
Gavin Berger & Craig Berggren
Global Gateway Advisors
Golden Rule Foundation
Greenridge
Gurtz Electric Co.
Harpo Foundation
Hudson Street Equities Group
Institut Ramon Llull
Institute for Studies on Latin
American Art

Isabelle Autones
Jane Trombley
Jeanne Hardy & Antonio Orrantia
Korean Literary Institute
Kneller Insurance Agency
Lincoln Property Company
Louis C. Ciliberti & Associates Ltd
Lucy & Bruce Jones, Woodruff
Property Management Company
Master Cooling Service
McKnight Foundation
Merion Commercial Realty, Inc.
Newmark & Company Real Estate Inc.
Patricia Matheney & Michael Schrom
Perelman LLC
Pro Helvetia
Rabina Family Foundation
Robert & Jayne Gunther
Rowohlt Verlag
Sanford J. Greenburger Associates
SoMa Equity Partners
Sompo International
Statistical Energy LLC
Stephanie Lazar & David Newman
Streamstown Construction
Transmark Equities Group
Vibhuti Patel