Art Omi: Music

2017

2017 Bios

Lindsey Abudei (Nigeria)
Tom Arthurs (UK/Berlin)
Yuan-Chen Li (Taiwan/USA)
Stephen Cohen (USA)
Farzin Dehghan (Iran)
Hassan Estakhrian (USA)
Ailís Ní Ríain (Ireland, Unlimit Art Fellow)
Alberto Novello (Italy)
Efraín Rozas (Peru/USA)
Jeremy Rose (Australia, Australian Arts Council Fellow)
Silvia Sauer (Germany)
Ron Warren (USA, Alumnus-in-Residence)

2016

Silke Eberhard (Germany)
Aviva Endean (Australia)
Min Joung Kim (Korea)
Chatori Shimizu (Japan/USA)
Cara Stacey (South Africa)
Kubanychbek Kydykbaev (Kyrgyzstan)
Camilo Angeles (Peru)
Benjamin O'Brian (USA/France)
Kato Change (Kenya)
Andy Thierauf (USA)
Victoria Trillo (Spain)
Daniel Pencer (Canada)
Brittany Karlson (USA)
Natalia Arroyo Rodriguez (Mexico)
Natalie Noordjuis (Australia/USA, Alumnus-in-Residence)

2015

Sebastian Adams (Ireland)
Maja Bosnić (Serbia)
Kummar Chatterjee (India)
Reuben Derrick (New Zealand)
Andrew Egbuchiem (Nigeria)
Tyler Gilmore (USA)
Tatiana Heuman (Argentina)
Irene Kepl (Austria)
Till Mertens (Germany)
Marina Sobyanina (Russia/Switzerland)
Maribel Suárez (Mexico)
Ji Young Park (South Korea)
Yasamine Shahhosseini (Iran)
Jochem van Dijk (The Netherlands/USA)
Carl Ludwig Hübsch (Germany, Alumnus-in-Residence)

2014

Aziza (Lebanon)
Girlal Baars (Russia/Sweden)
Anil Eraslan (Turkey/France)
Elizabeth Fügemann (Germany)
Stephanie Griffin (Canada/USA)
Sarathy Korwar (USA/India/UK)
Peter Knight (Australia)
Misha Marks (New Zealand/Mexico)
Julie Natalie Mondor (France)
Abraham Sekasi (Uganda)
Borey Shin (USA)
Juan Tobal (Argentina)
Chuck Ver Straeten (USA)
Wilfrido Terrazas (Mexico, Alumnus-in-Residence)

2013

Iracema de Andrade (Brazil)
Maggie Drennon (USA)
Francesco Guaiana (Italy)
Brad Henkel (USA)
James Brandon Lewis (USA)
Don Nichols (USA)
Anders Nilsson (Sweden/USA)
Woonjung Sim (South Korea)
Roman Stolyar (Russia)
Lenka Štůralová (Czech Republic)
Caroline Thon (Germany)
Jing Wang (China/USA)
Ute Völker (Germany, Alumnus-in-Residence)

2012

Harald Austbø (The Netherlands)
Negar Bouban (Iran)
Cy Ryder Cooley, (USA)
Katelyn Clark, (Canada)
Nihan Devecioglu, (Turkey/Austria)
Lisa Dowling (Australia/USA)
Chih-Fang (Jeff) Huang (Taiwan)
Deepti Navaratna (India/USA)
Matt Scott (UK)
Fausto Sierakowski (Italy)
Jakub Tengler (Czech Republic)
Javier Areal Vélez (Argentina)
Cécile Broché (Belgium, Alumnus-in-Residence)

2011

Helen Yee (USA)
Jorge Espinal (Peru/Argentina)
Abraham Gomez-Delgado (Puerto Rico/USA)
Minhee Park (South Korea)
Ron Warren (USA)
Angelika Sheridan (Germany/USA)
David Watson (New Zealand/USA)
Dana Jessen (USA)
Hannah Marcus (USA)
Krischa Weber (Germany)
Maral Yakshieva (Turkmenistan/Russia)
Matt Baude (USA)
Sounak Chattopadhyay (India)

2010

Emmanuel Cremer (France)
Carmina Escobar (Mexico)
Moon Young Ha (Korea)
Elizabeth Harnik (Austria)
Matthew Hough (USA)
Anna Jónsdóttir (Iceland)
Keith Kirchoff (USA)
Solomiya Moroz (Ukraine/Canada)
Snehasish Mozumer (India)
Fay Victor (USA)
Dominic Lash (UK)
Alex Lara (Mexico)
Taylor Ho Bynum (USA, Alumnus-in-Residence)

Explore Further